Admit Card Important Links Result

HPSC Recruitment -Haryana Civil Services -2021, HPSC Result-2021

Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)

Haryana Public Service Commission ( HPSC Recruitment ) Are Uploaded Results the Recruitment of Civil Services Post Exam in 2021. Those Applicant Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can be Download the available Result.

hpsc admit card 2021 hpsc online hcs admit card hcs admit card download hpsc vacancy 2021 hpsc online form 2021 www hpsc gov in login hpsc hcs

( HPSC Recruitment )

Haryana Civil Services HPSC Recruitment2021

Useful Dates

  • Application Stated : 03,March,2021
  • End Date for Apply Online : 02,April,2021
  • Pay Exam Fee End Date : 02,April,2021
  • Exam Date: 12,September,2021
  • Admit Card Available : 31,August,2021
  • Result Available : 24,September,2021

Application Fee

  • Male fee for General : 1000/-
  • Haryana Reserve Category fee : 250/-
  • All Category fee for Female : 250/-
  • PH Condidate fee : 0/-
  • Payment mode: The Exam Fee Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking service.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • For DSP Post :
    • Age Limit : 18-27 Yrs.
  • For Other Post :
    • Age Limit : 18-42 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Total Post: 156

Name of the PostGenEWSBC-ABC-BSCTotalEligibility
Haryana Civil Service many Post8319180828156Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized board of India.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Name of the Post
General
EWSBC-ABC-BSCTotal
Haryana Civil Service (Executive Branch)290404030848
Block Development & Panchayat Officer 220507021046
Assistant Employment Officer110203010421
Excise & Taxation Officer070301010214
Deputy Superintendent of Police04070100107
District Food & Supplies Controller0301010005
Assistant Excise & Taxation Officer020300005
Tehsildar0201000104
Traffic Manager020000103
District Food & Supplies Officer000100102
Assistant Registrar Cooperative Societies01000001

इसे भी भरे :- SSC Various Selection Post 9 Online Form 2021

How to Download Admit Card ( HPSC Recruitment )

  • Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) conducted the Exam.
  • To download the HPSC Exam admit card, you have to fill the details of given in your online application number, then your admit card will be downloaded.
  • Before the Exam, go to the examination center only after reading the instruction which are given for the examination along with admit card.
  • please take the print out of the admit card in A4 size black and white or paper color. Accordingly HPSC Civil Services Prelim Exam rules given in the admit card or hall ticket or call letter,
  • Read the rules given in the HPSC Civil Services Prelim Exam admit card for the exam date,information, time , when will be closed the gate of the center
  • The information of the HPSC Civil Services Prelim Exam date will be available on your downloded admit card and the exam conducting by sometimes issues a separate notice for which you have to visit the its official website.
  • If your HPSC Civil Services Prelim Exam admit card is not available for download or you are facing any another issues for downloading it, then you should contact the concerned organization which is conducting the examination and its all activities.

Enrolled Candidate Can Download Admit Card.

Pre ResultClick Here
Admit CardClick Here
Exam NoticeClick Here
Online RegistrationClick Here
Login for ApplyClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *