Download SBI Apprentice Waiting List Result Recruitment 2022 – (6100 Post)

SBI Apprentice Waiting List Result Recruitment 2022 has been announced on the official website of the State Bank of India (SBI). Any candidate who is interested to fill this form, they should Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online. If any Candidates Are Interested in the following recruitment can apply online from the link given below. The candidate must take a printout for future use.

Below we have provided some important links for SBI Apprentice Waiting List Result Recruitment 2022.The important link will help you to access the official website and complete the form successfully. For the latest updates, make a bookmark to sarkarimission.com. All the Results/ Admission/ Vacancy/ Answer Key And Previous Year Papers are also available on sarkarimission.com.

Important Dates of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 July 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application26 July 2021
Date of Online ExamAugust 2021

Vacancy Details of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Apprentices610015000/- (Per Month)

State & Category wise SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati5612021680328800
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu1607271040100
KarnatakaKannada3214542080200
Madhya PradeshHindi111511073175
ChhattisgarhHindi092404073175
West BengalBengali/Nepali1643515771288715
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal PradeshHindi5008402082200
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi2800401567150
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi10507636148365
Tamil NaduTamil17024094090
PondicherryTamil01002010610
GoaKonkani010609052950
UttarakhandHindi2203161272125
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu2008331252125
RajasthanHindi1108413065261650
KeralaMalayalam07020074175
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu1830823687361875
MaharashtraMarathi373310137167375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0090020920
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo17306725111250
ManipurManipuri00602021020
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi02202052150
MizoramMizo00901020820
NagalandEnglish0090020920
TripuraBengali/Kokborok03060020920
BiharHindi/Urdu08013052450
JharkhandHindi/Santhali030603021125
Total977567137560425776100

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Apprentices Vacancy 2021

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Graduation from a recognised University/ Institute.20 to 28
Age Calculate on 31.10.2020

Application Fee for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

For Gen/OBC/EWS Category300/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only
For SC/ST/PH CandidatesNo Fee

How to Apply SBI Apprentices Vacancy 2021

  • Interested candidates can use this online through the https://www.sbi.co.in website from 07/06/2021 to 07/26/2021.
  • Advt. №: CRPD / APPR / 2021-22 / 10
  • Place of work: All India
  • SBI Student Selection Process: Selection will be based on online testing and local language testing.

Important Links for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Download Waiting ListClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Online Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here